2020 – Past Events

synergylogo

Club Trial – Synergy Working Dog Club – Spring Trial May 23-24 Location: Pickering, ON Judge: Jim Chrisp Contact: Dwyn Tomlinson Tel: (416) 822-3945 Email: dwyn@synergyworkingdogclub.com Website: https://www.synergyworkingdogclub.com/

Cancelled due to COVID-19


2020helperseminarOntario Region – National Helper Seminar – with Anthony Hartelaub, Marvin Eng, Pando Stepanis  May 30, 31 Hosted by: Rogue Working Dog Alliance Location: North Gower, ON Contact: Courtney O’Donnell, 613-854-7996 Email: rogueipo@gmail.com Details

Cancelled due to COVID-19


saugeen2014a-th

Ontario Regional Championship, Sieger Show / Breed Survey – Saugeen Schutzhund Club June 12-14 Location: Orangeville, ON Judge: Frank Phillips (Performance), Joachim Stiegler (SV) (Show/Breed Survey) Contact: Julia Stemp, 905-702-1660 Email: 2jstemp@gmail.com Website: http://saugeenschutzhundclub.ca/Events.html

Cancelled due to COVID-19


cwdf-logo-v2-small

CWDF National Championship (Canadian Working Dog Federation) June 19-21 Location: Ottawa More info at http://www.cwdf.ca/events/

Cancelled due to COVID-19


gssccnatls20logo

scarboroughlogo

Canadian GSD Championship Trial, Sieger Show / Breed Survey Cancelled due to COVID-19 hosted by Scarborough Select Schutzhund Club July 29 – Aug 2 Judges: (A) Dorwin Anderson (GSSCC) (B & C) Hans Christian Boll (SV) Sieger Show Males: Hans Peter Schweimer Sieger Show Females: Jochen Prall Location: Markham, ON Contact: Frank Caputo  (416) 917-6070 Website: https://www.gsscc2020.com/


thunderbaylogo
Club Trial – Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club  Aug 22-23 Location: Thunder Bay, ON Judge: Andrea Duggan Contact: Jacki Barnes Tel: (807) 472-7656 Email: jbarnes@tbaytel.net Website: http://www.thunderbayschutzhundclub.com

Cancelled due to COVID-19


londonlogo

Fall IGP Club Trial – London Schutzhund Club October 10-11 Location: London, ON Judge: Frank McEniry Contact: Bernie van Pelt Tel: (519) 520-4019 Email: info@londonschclub.com Results

Fall IGP Club Trial – York Region Schutzhund Club October 17-18 Judge: Raino Fluegge Frank McEniry Location: Queensville, ON Contact: Diane Carlsen (705) 994-6180 Website: www.yorkregionschutzhund.com Results


saugeen2014a-th

CANCELLED

Oktoberfest IGP Club Trial – Saugeen Schutzhund Club October 24-25 Location: Orangeville, ON Judge: Dave Grant Contact: Julia Stemp Email: 2jstemp@gmail.com (905) 702-1660 Website: http://saugeenschutzhundclub.ca/Events.html



top

Fall IGP Club Trial – T.O.P. Working Dog Club Oct 31 – Nov 1 Location: 555 Plowmans Line, Tillsonburg, ON Judge: Ken Trouton (A,B,C) Contact:  Robin Winter (519) 403-8123 Website: https://www.facebook.com/TOPWorkingDog/ Results

Past Events – 2019

rogue-2 Trial Manager Seminar with Natalie Szokoll Apr 7 Hosted by: Rogue Working Dog Alliance Location: North Gower, ON Contact: Wendy Peters, 613-269-3177
top Club Trial – T.O.P. Working Dog Club May 11 Location: Brownsville, ON Judge: Raino Fluegge (GSSCC/SV), Jennifer Jones (apprentice) Contact:  Robin Winter (519) 403-8123 Website: https://www.facebook.com/TOPWorkingDog/
oxfordipo Club Trial – Oxford IPO (Canadian Working Belgian Shepherd Association – member of the CWDF) May 25-26 details  – www.oxfordipo.com

helperseminarlogoOntario Region National Helper Seminar – with Ontario Teaching Helpers

June 1 – 2 PLEASE NOTE: Location change!

scarboroughlogo Scarborough Select Schutzhund Club Location: Markham, ON Website: http://www.ssgssc.com email Marvin Eng or Anthony Hartelaub for more info. Hosted by Saugeen Schutzhund Club Location: Amaranth Township, Orangeville, ON saugeen2014a-thContact: Pando Stepanis (226) 200-1508 Website: www.saugeenschutzhundclub.ca

scarboroughlogoOntario Regional Championship Trial, Show & Breed Survey hosted by Scarborough Select Schutzhund Club June 7-9 Judges: Obedience/Protection – Raino Fluegge (GSSCC/SV) Show/Tracking – Peter Arth (SV) Location: Markham, ON Contact: Trial: Margaret Geldart  (416) 435-4051 Show: Frank Caputo  (416) 917-6070 Website: http://www.ssgssc.com
cwdf-logo-v2-smallCWDF National Championship (Canadian Working Dog Federation) June 21-23 Location: Ottawa More info at www.cwdf.ca/igp2019/
thunderbaylogo Club Trial – Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club  July 6-7 Location: Thunder Bay, ON Judge: Don Yelle (UScA) Contact: Jacki Barnes Tel: (807) 472-7656 Email: jbarnes@tbaytel.net Website: http://www.thunderbayschutzhundclub.com

2019 GSSCC Logo
Canadian National GSD Championship Trial, Sieger Show / Breed Survey hosted by Central Plains SchH Club
August 1 – 5
Judges: Doug Deacon (C) Andrea Duggan-Jantzen (B) Harald Hohmann (Tracking, Show and Survey)
Location: Saskatoon, SK

saugeen2014a-th Club Trial – Saugeen Schutzhund Club September 7-8 Location: Orangeville, ON Judge: Lance Collins Contact: Julia Stemp Email: 2jstemp@gmail.com Website: http://saugeenschutzhundclub.ca/Events.html
thunderbaylogoClub Trial – Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club  Sep 28-29 Location: Thunder Bay, ON Judge: Andrea Duggan Contact: Jacki Barnes Tel: (807) 472-7656 Email: jbarnes@tbaytel.net Website: http://www.thunderbayschutzhundclub.com

Club Trial – York Region Schutzhund Club September 14-15 Judge: Juha Puurunen Location: Queensville, ON Contact: Bill Williams (519) 217-6801 Website: www.yorkregionschutzhund.com
scarboroughlogoClub Trial – Scarborough Select Schutzhund Club September 28-29 Judges: Dave Grant (GSSCC), Jennifer Jones (Apprentice) Location: Markham, ON Contact: Frank Caputo  (416) 917-6070 Event Website/Entry form Website: http://www.ssgssc.com
londonlogo Club Trial – London Schutzhund Club October 12-13 Location: London, ON Judge: Raino Fluegge Contact: Bernie van Pelt Tel: (519) 520-4019 Email: info@londonschclub.com

GssccTracklayerSeminar.5d9d00e2a73637.99654845IGP Trial Tracklayer Seminar Presented by the GSSCC Ontario Region November 9, 2019. Start time 9 am. Registration


cropped-on-reg-gsscc-logo-1000.jpg Ontario Region AGM (Annual General Meeting) November 17 2019 at 10:30 ET. Location: Bowden Transport 240 South Blair st. Whitby, ON. L1N 0G3. If you plan on attending, please bring a lawn chair. Coffee and cookies/muffins will be available.

Past Events – 2018


wainfleet-logoth Working Weekend with Kelly Readman – hosted by Wainfleet Working Dog Club February 17-18 Location: Bowden Transport, 240 S Blair St, Whitby, Ontario L1N 0G3 Contact: Jennifer Jones  905-246-3843 for more information: Working Weekend with Kelly Readman
rogue-2 Trial Manager Seminar with Natalie Szokoll Mar 17 Hosted by: Rogue Working Dog Alliance Location: Candiac, QU (Being held in Quebec, given in English only.) Contact: Maureen Gray  514-581-7017
scarboroughlogo Seminar with Jennifer Jones  – Obedience and Trial Etiquette Hosted by Scarborough Select GSSC Mar 17 – 18 Location: Whitby, ON (Bowden Transport, 240 S Blair St, Whitby, Ontario L1N 0G3) Contact: Lee Hanrahan,  613-293-9717 More info: Seminar with Jennifer Jones | Event Flyer | Sign up form
cropped-ontarioregionicon.jpg
Trial Manager Seminar with Racine Hyatt-Auld Mar 25, 2018  11 am – 5 pm. Hosted by Ontario Region Schutzhund Association Location: Scarborough, ON. (Rosewood Pet Resort,  15 Reesor Road, Scarborough, ON M1X 1R5)

synergylogo Club Trial – Synergy Working Dog Club – Spring Trial May 5 Location: Altona, ON Judge: Dorwin Anderson Contact: Dwyn Tomlinson Tel: (416) 822-3945 Email: dwyn@synergyworkingdogclub.com Website: https://www.synergyworkingdogclub.com/
synergylogo Helper Workshop – Synergy Working Dog Club May 6 Location: Altona, ON With teaching helper Dorwin Anderson and national certified helper Marvin Eng Contact: Dwyn Tomlinson (416) 822-3945 Email: dwyn@synergyworkingdogclub.com Website: https://www.synergyworkingdogclub.com/
niagaralogo Ontario Regional Championship Trial – hosted by Niagara Hundesport May 19 – 21 Location: Fenwick, ON Judge: Andrea Duggan-Jantzen (GSSCC, UScA) Contact: Renee Lucescu 905-386-6993 Website: http://www.niagarahundesport.com

top National Helper Seminar – with Craig Wandtke, Anthony Hartelaub, and Marvin Eng  Hosted by: T.O.P. Working Dog Club May 26-27 Location: Brownsville, ON Email: Craig WandtkeAnthony HartelaubMarvin Eng Contact:  Robin Winter(519) 403-8123 Website: https://www.facebook.com/TOPWorkingDog/
scarboroughlogo Club Trial – Scarborough Select GSSC June 9-10 Location: Markham, ON Judge: Andrea Duggan-Jantzen, Apprentice Judge: Jennifer Jones Contact: Margaret Geldart  (416) 326-4051 / (416) 754-0311 Website: http://www.ssgssc.com/
capitolcitylogoth Club Trial – Capital City Schutzhund June 16 Judge: Darin Clarke Location: Pickering, ON Contact: Diane Carlsen Tel: 705-994-5180 Website: Capital City Schutzhund niagaralogo Ontario Regional Seiger Show and Breed Survey & Club Trial – hosted by Niagara Hundesport July 6-8 Location: Fenwick, ON Judge: Edgar Pertl (SV) Contact: Renee Lucescu Tel: 905-386-6993 Website: http://www.niagarahundesport.com
saugeen2014a-th
Helper Seminar with Pando Stepanis August 4-5 Location: Orangeville, ON Contact: Pando Stepanis (226) 200-1508 Website: www.saugeenschutzhundclub.ca

top Club Trial – T.O.P Working Dog Club September 8-9 Location: Brownsville, ON Judge: Jim Chrisp Contact: Robin Winter Email:  narniakennels@gmail.com Website: https://www.facebook.com/TOPWorkingDog
thunderbaylogo Club Trial – Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club September 15-16 Location: Thunder Bay, ON Judge: Andrea Duggan-Jantzen (GSSCC) Contact: Jacki Barnes Tel: (807) 472-7656 Email: jbarnes@tbaytel.net Website: http://www.thunderbayschutzhundclub.com
thunderbaylogo Trial Manager Seminar with Andrea Duggan-Jantzen September 16 Location: Thunder Bay, ON Contact: Jacki Barnes Tel: (807) 472-7656 Email: jbarnes@tbaytel.net Website: http://www.thunderbayschutzhundclub.com

rogue-2 Club Trial – Rogue Working Dog Alliance September 22-23 Hosted by: Rogue Working Dog Alliance Location: North Gower, ON Judge: Doug Deacon Contact: Lucie Leduc Tel: (450) 349-9712 Email: levasseur.lu@videotron.ca Website: http://www.rogueIPO.com
saugeen2014a-th Club Trial – Saugeen Schutzhund Club September 22-23 Location: Orangeville, ON Judge: Bogdan Sergo Contact: Julia Stemp Email: 2jstemp@gmail.com Website: http://saugeenschutzhundclub.ca/Events.html
londonlogo Club Trial – London Schutzhund Club October 6 Location: London, ON Judge: Raino Fluegge Contact: Bernie van Pelt Tel: (519) 520-4019 Email: info@londonschclub.com
synergylogo

Club Trial – Synergy Working Dog Club October 20-21 Location: Altona, ON Judge: Don Yelle Contact: Dwyn Tomlinson Tel: (416) 822-3945 Email: dwyn@synergyworkingdogclub.com Website: https://www.synergyworkingdogclub.com


capitolcitylogoth

Club Trial – Capital City Schutzhund October 27-28 Judge: Jim Chrisp, Apprentice: Jennifer Jones Location: Pickering, ON Contact: Diane Carlsen Tel: 705-994-6180 Website: http://capitalcitysc.com


Club Trial – York Region Schutzhund Club November 3-4 Judge: Frank McEniry Location: Queensville, ON Contact:Katty Santerre Email: trial2018@yorkregionschutzhund.com Website: http://www.yorkregionschutzhund.com


scarboroughlogo

Club Trial – Scarborough Select Schutzhund Club November 17-18 Canceled due to weather Judge: Raino Fluegge Location: Markham, ON Contact: Margaret Geldart Tel: (416) 326-4051 / (416) 754-0311 Website: http://www.ssgssc.com


Ontario Region Annual General Meeting cropped-ontarioregionicon.jpg
December 1st, 2018 at noon.
Location: 46 Berwick Cr., Richmond Hill Ontario  L4C 0C3  (Landsberg/Lewis Co-op)
Please submit agenda items to: Michele Rill by November 17, 2018 before 11:59 pm EST

2017


synergylogoInjury Prevention Workshop – Synergy Working Dog Club Mar 5 Location: Richmond Hill Presenter: Racine Hyatt, DogWorks Fitness Contact: Dwyn Tomlinson Tel: 416-822-3945 email: dwyn@synergyworkingdogclub.com for more information: https://www.synergyworkingdogclub.com/injury-prevention-workshop-mar-5-2017


FCI IPO FH 2017 – April 6 – 9
wainfleet-logoth Club Trial – Wainfleet Working Dog Club April 22-23 Location: Wainfleet Judge: Dave Grant Contact: Jennifer Jones 905-246-3843 email: jen_j41@hotmail.com for more information: http://www.wainfleetipo.com/
scarboroughlogoClub Trial / Show / Breed Survey – Scarborough Select GSSC May 13 – 14 Location: Markham, ON Judge: Edgar Pertl (SV) Contact: Margaret Geldart Tel: (416) 326-4051 Email: mgeldart@bell.net Website: http://www.ssgssc.com/
saugeen2014a-th Seminar with  Markus Ludwigs “Speedy” – Obedience and Protection Seminar May 26 – 28 Location: Amaranth, ON Contact: Julia Stemp Tel: (416) 970-3403 / (905) 702-1660 Email: 2stemp@gmail.com Website: www.saugeenschutzhundclub.ca


capitolcitylogothOntario Regional Championship and Trial June 2 – 4 Judge: Lance Collins Location: Pickering, ON Contact: John Marhan Tel: 416-843-5307 Capital City Schutzhund
capitolcitylogoth Seminar with Lance Collins June 5 – 7 Hosted by: Capital City Schutzhund Location: Pickering, ON Contact: John Marhan Tel: 416-843-5307 Capital City Schutzhund
londonlogoSeminar with Bogdan Sergo (Trial Handling & Training Techniques for the Individual Dog Trainer and their own Decoy) June 9 – 11 Hosted by: London Schutzhund Club Location: London, ON Contact: Bernie van Pelt Tel: (519) 520-4019 Email: info@londonschclub.com
WUSV Universal World Championship 2017, June 9-11, Regau, Austria
capitolcitylogothOntario Regional Sieger Show / Breed Survey June 17 – 18 Judge: Peter Arth (SV) Location: Capital City Schutzhund Contact:   John Marhan Tel: 416-843-5307
thunderbaylogoClub Trial – Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club CANCELLED June 24 – 25 Location: Thunder Bay, ON Judge: Dave Grant (GSSCC) Contact: Jacki Barnes Tel: (807) 472-7656 Email: jbarnes@tbaytel.net Website: http://www.thunderbayschutzhundclub.com/
niagaralogoClub Trial – Niagara Hundesport June 24-25 Location: Fenwick, ON Judge: Dorwin Anderson, Jennifer Jones (Apprentice) Contact: Renee Lucescu Tel: 905-386-6993 Email: rlucescu@hotmail.com Website: http://www.niagarahundesport.com
helperseminar2017thNational Helper Seminar – with Pando Stepanis, Craig Wandtke, Anthony Hartelaub, Marvin Eng  – hosted by IPO Ottawa July 1-2 RESCHEDULED – AUGUST 19-20
scarboroughlogoHelper Seminar/Tryout for the GSSCC National Championship – Scarborough Select GSSC July 8-9th Location: Markham, ON Contact: Craig Wandtke, Anthony Hartelaub Website: http://www.ssgssc.com/
wainfleet-logoth Club Trial – Wainfleet Working Dog Club July 15 Location: Wainfleet Judge: Raino Fluegge Contact: Jurgen Fischer/Jennifer Jones 289 668-4903 email: fijurgen@gmail.com for more information: http://www.wainfleetipo.com/
synergylogoOpen Training – Synergy Working Dog Club July 23, 10:00 am and onwards Location: Altona, ON Contact: Marvin Eng Tel: (647) 242-7643 Email: marvin@synergyworkingdogclub.com Website: https://www.synergyworkingdogclub.com/
2017championthCanadian Nationals 2017 Canadian GSD Championship Trial, Sieger Show / Breed Survey Aug 2 – 6 Hosted by: Rogue Working Dog Alliance Judge: Tracking: Andrea Duggan-Jantzen; Obedience: Doug Deacon; Protection: Dieter Schmale; Show Whilhelm Nordsieck. Location: Ottawa, Ontario Contact: Lee Hanrahan Tel: (613) 293-9717 Email: info@gsscc2017.com Website: http://www.gsscc2017.com
helpercollegesmallGSSCC Helper College 2017 – with Radek Kupka Hosted by: IPO Ottawa August 6 – 7 Location: South Mountain, ON Contact: Dorwin Anderson Tel: (604) 290-5300 More information and registration: GSSCC Helper College 2017
helperseminar2017thHelper Seminar – with Pando Stepanis, Craig Wandtke, Anthony Hartelaub, Marvin Eng  – hosted by IPO Ottawa August 19-20 (RESCHEDULED from July 1-2) CANCELLED Location: South Mountain, ON Open to all, from beginners to championship level helpers … Contact: Ann Hazlett, Anthony Hartelaub More information: Ontario Region National Helper Seminar
synergylogoClub Trial – Synergy Working Dog Club Sept 9 – 10 Cancelled Location: Altona, ON Judge: Lance Collins (GSSCC), Jennifer Jones (Apprentice) Contact: Marvin Eng Tel: (647) 242-7643 Email: marvin@synergyworkingdogclub.com Website: https://www.synergyworkingdogclub.com/
 FCI IPO World Championship 2017, Sep 14-17
rogue-2 Seminar with Debbie Zappia Sept 16 – 17 Hosted by: Rogue Working Dog Alliance Location: North Gower, ON Contact: Lee Hanrahan Tel: (613) 293-9717 Website: http://www.rogueIPO.com
saugeen2014a-th Club Trial – Saugeen Schutzhund Club Sept 23 – 24 Location: Saugeen, ON Judge: Dorwin Anderson (GSSCC), Jennifer Jones (Apprentice) Contact: Julia Stemp Tel: (905) 702-1660 Email: 2jstemp@gmail.com Website: www.saugeenschutzhundclub.ca
thunderbaylogoClub Trial – Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club Sept 23 – 24 Location: Thunderbay, ON Judge: Doug Deacon, Darin Clarke (Apprentice) Contact: Jacki Barnes Tel: (807) 472-7656 Email: jbarnes@tbaytel.net Website: http://www.thunderbayschutzhundclub.com/

Open Working/Training Weekend: Sep 30 – Oct 1 Open training for GSSCC clubs. wainfleet-logoth Sep 30 @ Wainfleet Working Dog Club Location: Wainfleet, ON Website: http://www.wainfleetipo.com/ please confirm attendance to: Jennifer Jones  (289) 668-4903 niagaralogoOct 1 @ Niagara Hundesport Location: Fenwick, ON Website: http://www.niagarahundesport.com Please confirm attendance to: Renee Lucescu (905) 386-6993
WUSV 2017, Oct 4 – 8 Livestream available on en.working-dog.com


londonlogoClub Trial – London Schutzhund Club Oct 14 – 15 Location: London, ON Judge: Bogdan Sergo (SV) Contact: Bernie van Pelt Tel: (519) 520-4019 Email: info@londonschclub.com
niagaralogoHelper Seminar with Craig Wandtke  – Niagara Hundesport October 21 Location: Fenwick, ON 6 spots, Entry & Club Levels only Contact: Renee Lucescu Tel: 905-386-6993 Email: rlucescu@hotmail.com Website: http://www.niagarahundesport.com
wainfleet-logoth Club Trial – Oktoberfest Trial – Wainfleet Working Dog Club Oct 28-29 Location: Wainfleet Judge: Johannes Eitler (Austria) Contact: Jennifer Jones  (289) 668-4903 Website: http://www.wainfleetipo.com/
capitolcitylogothClub Trial – Capital City Schutzhund Nov 4 – 5 Judge: Raino Fluegge Location: Pickering, ON Contact: John Marhan Tel: 416-843-5307 Website: Capital City Schutzhund
topClub Trial – T.O.P. Working Dog Club Nov 10 – 12 Judge: Frank McEniry Location: Brownsville, ON Contact: Robin Winter narniakennels@gmail.com Tel: (519) 403-8123 Website: https://www.facebook.com/TOPWorkingDog/

2016

Seminar – Trial Craft: Trialing from the Judge’s Perspective March 12-13 Hosted by: Scarborough Select German Shepherd Schutzhund Club & Synergy Working Dog Club Location: Pickering, ON (Indoor facility) Presented by: Lance Collins (GSSCC Head Judge) Contact: Dwyn Tomlinson Email: dwyn@synergyworkingdogclub.com Website: http://synergyworkingdogclub.com/seminar-trial-craft Club Trial – Wainfleet Working Dog Club April 23-25 Location: Wainfleet, ON Judge: Andrea Duggan-Jantzen Contact: Jennifer Jones Tel: 289-696-5825 Email: jen_j41@hotmail.com Website: http://www.wainfleetworkingdogclub.com Club Trial / Show / Breed Survey – Scarborough Select GSSC May 7-8 (Trial May 7) Location: Markham, ON Judge: Franz Kampenhuber (SV) Contact: Margaret Geldart Tel: 416-326-4051 Email: margaret.geldart@ontario.ca Website: http://www.ssgssc.com/ Ontario Regional Championships – 2016 May 20-22 Hosted by: Niagara Hundesport Location: Fenwick, ON Judge(s): Jim Chrisp Contact: Renee Lucescu Tel: 905-386-6993 Email: rlucescu@hotmail.com Website: http://www.niagarahundesport.com/ Club Trial – Saugeen Schutzhund Club June 11-12 Location: Amaranth, ON Judge: Frank McEniry Contact: Diane Carlsen Tel: 289-264-6180 Email: dcarlsen@luxotticaretail.com Vicki Findlay Tel: 519-376-0387 Email: vicfindlay@gmail.com Website: http://www.saugeenschutzhundclub.ca/ Club Trial – Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club June 25-26 Location: Thunder Bay, ON Judge: Doug Deacon Contact: Jacki Barnes Tel:807-475-4561 Email: jbarnes@tbaytel.net Website: http://www.thunderbayschutzhundclub.com/ Ontario Region National Helper Seminar Certification & Selection June 25 – 26 Hosted by: Synergy Working Dog Club Location: Pickering, ON Teaching Helpers: Craig Wandtke & Anthony Hartelaub Contact: Marvin Eng Tel: 647-242-7643 Email: marvin@synergyworkingdogclub.com Website: http://www.synergyworkingdogclub.com/ Club Trial – Niagara Hundesport July 1 Location: Fenwick, Ontario Judge: Edgar Pertl Contact: Renee Lucescu Tel: 905-386-6993 Email: rlucescu@hotmail.com Website: http://www.niagarahundesport.com/ Ontario Regional Championships – Show & Breed Survey 2016 July 2 – 3 Hosted by: Niagara Hundesport Location: Fenwick, Ontario Show Judge: Edgar Pertl (SV) July 2 & 3 Trial Judge: Jim Crisp July 1 Contact: Renee Lucescu Tel: 905-386-6993 Email: rlucescu@hotmail.com Website: http://www.niagarahundesport.com/ Club Trial – Capital City Schutzhund Club July 9-10 Location: Pickering, ON Judge: Frank Phillips (UScA) Contact: John Marhan Tel: 416-843-5307 Email: jmarhan@rogers.com Website: http://capitalcitysc.com/ Club Trial – Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club Sept 10 – 11 Location: Thunder Bay, ON Judge: Andrea Duggan-Jantzen Contact: Jacki Barnes Tel: 807-475-4561 Email: jbarnes@tbaytel.net Website: http://www.thunderbayschutzhundclub.com/ Club Trial – Saugeen Schutzhund Club Sept 10 – 11 Location: Amaranth, ON Judge: Raino Fluegge (SV) Contact: Diane Carlsen Tel: 289-264-6180 Email: dcarlsen@luxotticaretail.com Vicki Findlay Tel: 519-376-0387 Email: vicfindlay@gmail.com Website: http://www.saugeenschutzhundclub.ca/ Club Trial – Rogue Working Dog Alliance Sept 17 – 18 Location: North Gower, ON Judge: Arthur Collins (USCA) Contact: Lee Hanrahan Tel: 613-293-9717 Email: info@RogueIPO.com Club Trial – Scarborough Select German Shepherd Dog Club Oct 1 Location: Markham, ON Judge: Dorwin Anderson (GSSCC) Contact: Margaret Geldart Tel: 416-754-0311 Email: mgeldart@bell.net Website: http://www.ssgssc.com/
Club Trial – London Schutzhund Club Oct 15 Location: London, ON Judge: Bogdan Sergo (SV) Contact: Bernie VanPelt Tel: 519-520-4109 Email: info@londonschclub.com Club Trial – Niagara Hundesport Oct 16 Location: Fenwick, ON Judge(s): Bogdan Sergo (SV) Contact: Renee Lucescu Tel.: 905-386-6993 Email: rlucescu@hotmail.com Website: http://www.niagarahundesport.com/ Club Trial – Synergy Working Dog Club Oct 22 – 23 Location: Pickering, ON Judge: Andrea Duggan-Jantzen Contact: Marvin Eng Tel: 647-242-7643 Email: marvin@synergyworkingdogclub.com Website: http://www.synergyworkingdogclub.com/ Club Trial – Wainfleet Working Dog Club Oct 29 – 30 Location: Wainfleet, ON Judge: Jim Chrisp (GSSCC) Contact: Jennifer Jones Tel: 289-696-5825 Email: jen_j41@hotmail.com Website: http://www.wainfleetipo.com/ National Helper Seminar with Radek Kupka Nov 4 – 5 – 6 Hosted by: Niagara Hundesport www.niagarahundesport.com Location: Niagara, ON Contact: Jim Chrisp Email: jbchrisp1391@gmail.com Darin Clarke Email: darin.clarke@saintjohn.ca Dorwin Anderson Email: Dorwin502@icloud.com or JC Champagne. Club Trial – Capital City Schutzhund Club Nov 12 – 13 Location: Pickering, Ontario Judge: Dorwin Anderson (GSSCC) Contact: John Marhan Tel: 416-843-5307 Email: jmarhan@rogers.com Website: http://capitalcitysc.com/

Ontario Region Trials/Seminars – 2015

Club Trial – Wainfleet Working Dog Club Apr 25-26, 2015 Club Trial – Synergy Working Dog Club May 2-3, 2015 Club Trial / Show / Breed Survey – Scarborough Select GSSC May 8-9-10, 2015 Judge(s): Helmut Koenig, SV Ontario Regional Championships Hosted by: Niagara Hundesport May 22-23-24, 2015 2015 Ontario Regional Championships Conformation Show Breed Survey / AD May 30 – 31, 2015 Saugeen Schutzhund Club SV Judge & Koermeister Richard Brauch Club Trial – Thunder Bay SchH Club June 20, 2015 Helper Seminar with Jim Chrisp, Pando Stepanis, Craig Wandtke Hosted by: Niagara Hundesport June 20-21,2015 Club Trial – Capital City SchH Club July 4-5, 2015 Club Trial – Thunder Bay SchH Club Sept 12, 2015 Club Trial – Niagara Hundesport Sept 20, 2015 Club Trial – Capital City SchH Club Oct 3-4, 2015 Helper Seminar – Thunder Bay Schutzhund Club Oct 3-4, 2015 Club Trial – London SchH Club Oct 10-11, 2015 Club Trial – IPO Ottawa Oct 17-18,2015 (cancelled) Club Trial – Wainfleet Working Dog Club Nov 7-8, 2015

Ontario Region Trials/Seminars – 2014

2014 Ontario Regional IPO Championship & Sieger Show/Breed Survey June 5 – 8, 2014 SV Judge Peter Arth – Trial, Show & Koermeister Club Trial – Synergy Working Dog Club – Accreditation Trial June 28, 2014 Club Trial – Thunder Bay SchH Club June 28-29, 2014 Club Trial – Synergy Working Dog Club June 29, 2014 Club Trial – Saugeen SchH Club July 11-13, 2014 Helper Seminar with Pando Stepanis Aug 10, 2014 Club Trial – York Region SchH Club Sept 6-7, 2014 Club Trial – Wainfleet Working Dog Club – Accreditation Trial Sept 13, 2014 Club Trial – Wainfleet Working Dog Club Sept 14, 2014 Club Trial – Thunder Bay SchH Club Sept 20, 2014 Conformation Show – Breed Survey – AD Oct 4-5, 2014 SV Judge & Koermeister Albrecht Woerner Club Trial – Niagara Hundesport Oct 11-12, 2014 Club Trial – Capital City SchH Club Oct 18, 2014 Club Trial – IPO Ottawa Oct 25-26, 2014